Members

TEAM LEADERS

Name: Augusto Sampaio
E-mail: acas@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: Alexandre Mota
E-mail: acm@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: Juliano Iyoda
E-mail: jmi@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: Márcio Cornélio
E-mail: mlc2@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum

 

RESEARCH ASSOCIATES

Name: Adalberto Farias
E-mail: adalberto@
computacao.ufcg.edu.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: Patricia Machado
E-mail: patricia@dsc.ufcg.edu.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: Sidney Nogueira
E-mail: sidney@deinfo.ufrpe.br
Lattes Curriculum

 

POST-DOCTORAL FELLOWS

Name: Marcel Oliveira
E-mail: marcel@dimap.ufrn.br
Lattes Curriculum

 

PhD. STUDENTS

Name: André Didier
E-mail: alrd@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum
Google Scholar
Name: Adriana Carla
E-mail: acd@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: Diego Dias
E-mail: dmd@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: Giovanny Palma
E-mail: gflp@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: Gustavo Carvalho
E-mail: ghpc@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: Joabe Jesus
E-mail: jbjj@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: José Oliveira
E-mail: jose.dihego@
ifba.edu.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: Lucas Lima
E-mail: lal2@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: Tarciana Silva
E-mail: tds@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum

 

MSc. STUDENTS

Name: Marcelo Andrade
E-mail: mcma@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: Pedro Antonino
E-mail: prga2@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum
Name: Robson Silva
E-mail: rss7@cin.ufpe.br
Lattes Curriculum

 

FORMER PhD. STUDENTS

  • Adalberto Cajueiro de Farias
  • Adnan Sherif
  • Adolfo Almeida Duran
  • Alexandre Cabral Mota
  • Cristiano Bertolini
  • Leila Maciel de Almeida Silva
  • Márcio Lopes Cornélio
  • Roberta Vilhena Vieira
  • Rodrigo Teixeira Ramos
  • Sidney Carvalho Nogueira

FORMER MSc. STUDENTS

  • Adalberto Cajueiro de Farias
  • Adriano José Oliveira Gomes
  • Adnan Mahamoud Sherif
  • Adriana Carla Damasceno
  • Alexandre Cabral Mota
  • Antônio Augusto Rodrigues de Albuquerque Maranhão
  • Bruno de Oliveira Lira
  • Carla Maria Pinheiro do Nascimento
  • Clelio Feitosa de Souza
  • David Cardoso
  • Euclides Napoleão Arcoverde Neto
  • Farley Millano de Mendonca Fernandes
  • Flávia Merylyn Carneiro Falcão
  • Glaucia Boudoux Peres
  • Gustavo Fonseca Limaverde Cabral
  • Joabe Bezerra de Jesus Junior
  • José Dihego
  • Juliana Nereida Dantas Mafra
  • Juliano Manabu Iyoda
  • Leonardo José Simões de Freitas
  • Leonardo Reis Lucena
  • Lucas Lima
  • Manoel Messias da Silva Menezes Junior
  • Manuela de Almeida Xavier
  • Patrícia Muniz Ferreira
  • Rafael Machado Duarte
  • Renata Bezerra
  • Renata Elaine Mesel Kaufman
  • Robson Godoi de Albuquerque Maranhão
  • Rodrigo Teixeira Ramos
  • Sidney de Carvalho Nogueira
  • Tiago Lima Massoni
  • Virgínia Adélia de Oliveira Cordeiro
  • Vitor Braga
  • Walter Miranda Mesqita Neto